Back to Blog

2009 Presidents Gala Award Winners
(CREB Million Dollar Club)


I wanted to give a big shout out to all of the Calgary REALTORS® that achieved the Million Dollar Club status! Congratulations

Award of Merit - Year ONE

Gary Adamo, Jason Carl, Matthew Carre, JD Clarke, Tim Desautels, Randall Hill,Steven Hunter, Sarah Jones, Tarryn Lamb, Arthur Leslie, Krishan Mall, Wendy Morrison,Sharon Murphy, Denise Newman, Ross Pavl, Tamara Pilipchuk, Julie Rozon,Darvin Schafer,Cam Sterns, Clifford Stevenson, Todd Terry, Brad Van De Walle, Joe Viani, Kimberly Vink,Brad Willson

Award of Merit - Year TWO

Milo Anderson, Errol Biebrick, Markus Bihl, Ron Conley, Frances Dares, Mark Evernden,Jennifer Forbes, Vanessa Hare, Robert Jansons, Kristin Lie, Jordan Lotoski, Ryan MacDonald,Doug R. McKay, Gareth Morris, Raymond Neustaedter, Mike Paglione, Mark Potter, Karen Salmon,Sunny Sharma, Chris Skowron, Daniel Sparks, Teresa Stokke, Christian Twomey, Matthew Verity,Julie Vesuwalla, Terry Watson

Award of Merit - Year THREE

Rebecca Beninger, Rodney Burris, Stephanie Campbell, Azad P. Chandler, Fiona Christiaansen, Richard Cote,Barbara Daroux, Karen Gonzales, Justin Havre, Charlotte Hogarth, Bryon Howard, Danny James,Ronald Jobbagy, Patrick Krause, John Malick, Shannan Martindale, Lee Metcalfe, Darin Ruff,Ron Sawchuk, James Schaeffler, Sue Anne D. Valentine, Edward Wang

Award of Merit - Year FOUR

Darcy Brown, Warren Cronin, Tanya Eklund, Ted Greenhough, Kim Hayden, Dan S. Hope,Richard A. Johnston, Ann Keith, Nora Larioza, Brady Layton, Mary Lou McCormick, Sheila McEvoy,Zully Merali, Dan Nash, Carrie Peddie, Dino Pezzente, Dennis J. Plintz, Patricia Seacrist,rancesca Serafini, Rachelle Starnes, Robert Vanovermeire

Award of Merit - Year FIVE

Kent Bamber, Darlene M. Beutler, Brad R. Currie, Ljuba Djordjevic, Eric Drinkwater, Brent W. Godin,Dave Gowryluk, Simon D. Hunt, Linda James, Thomas W. Keeper, Richard W. Kim, Sally Krulis,Vaughan Mealey, Ken Morris, Josh Nelson, Jason Palmer, David Peterson, Real Phaneuf,Lucas Ramage, Shawn Riley, Corinne Watson

Award of Merit - Year SIX

Keith Braun, Michael Brown, Jeff Campbell, Gary Cronin, Christopher Giuffre, Douglas Hayden,Neil Lauzon, Dawn Marshall, Akbar Nimji, Elaine J. Pippi, Kevin C. Shapkin, Iris Sikina, Donna Williams.

Award of Merit - Year SEVEN

Dana Ashman, Dory Cameron, Richard T. Chau, Rick Clowes, Travis Copp, Bing Fountain,Daniel Geneau, Jeff Neustaedter, Larry Normandeau, Scott Watson, Troy Weber

Award of Merit - Year EIGHT

Sanaa Allen, Rhonda Anderson, Joe Badin, Patricia Bedry, Bill Brandsma, Shirley Evans,Rosalee Krygier, Phil H. Lepage, Jeff A. Nichol, Laura O’Connell, Denise Staples, Kevin Thygesen

Award of Merit - Year NINE

Darren Cameron, Ron Carriere, Kevin Clark, Sam Corea, Susanita de Diego, Imtiaz Gangji,Dale Green, Alice Mateyko, Kelly A. McKelvie, Gordon W. Ross, Laurie Stewart

Award of Merit - Year TEN

Joseph G. Buggie, Christina Hagerty, Doug McNaughton, Trevor Ramage, Kathy Ross, Chris Zaharko

Award of Merit - Year ELEVEN

B. Ruth Butler, Laura Schewchenko,Danny Wai

Award of Merit - Year TWELVE

John Bitonti, Kelly Burke, Kimberley Chan, Sean Cochlan, Sheryl Lauinger, Kevin Niefer,John M. Peterson, Chris Podesky, Joel Semmens, Tom Waller

Award of Merit - Year THIRTEEN

Teri-Ann Begin, Wayne Burton, Ryck Flemmer, Danny Hansen, Pat Holden, Cynthia Korpatnisky,Bruce Leung, Robert E. Smith, Annie Thai, Steve Zacher

Award of Merit - Year FOURTEEN

Janice Graham, Lorna Hamm, Gordon McArthur, John Oliverio, Blake Patrick, Louie Talerico

Award of Merit - Year FIFTEEN

Jessica Chan, Richard D. Fleming, Donald Lothian, Malcolm Mawer, Rudy Spiess

Award of Merit - Year SIXTEEN

Dixie Bain, Jason E. Bamlett, Ray Blanchette, Maria Corley, Brian Currey, Gary Davidson,Rod Forsythe, John Hripko, Ken Richter, Dave Rose, Sano Stante, Greg Steele,Kerry Stevenson, Len T. Wong


Award of Merit - Year SEVENTEEN

Brian Chornawka, Ernest Laprairie, Tannis Palmer, Donna Rooney, Darshan Sidhu, Sylvia A. Smith,Alan Tennant

Award of Merit - Year EIGHTEEN

Dianne L. Brown, Jon M. Dick, Ernest Gardy, Sharon Sinclair, Gary Williamser

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY

Richard Bergeron, George Byma, Bev Cuckow, Victor Shilmar

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY ONE

Mel Star, Sheldon Zacharias

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY TWO

C.R. Dick Brown, Kirby W. Cox

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY THREE

Georgina Burkholder, Leona Hamilton, Brian P. Mahoney, Greg Ramage

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY FOUR

Grant W. Hunter

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY SIX

Barry Black, Bob Wiseman

Award of Merit - Year TWENTHY SEVEN

John Mele, Yoki Nichol

Award of Merit - Year TWENTY EIGHT

Heather Waddell

Award of Merit - Year THIRTY TWO

Gizella Davis

Blogs
Posts By Date
Categories
Data supplied by CREB®’s MLS ® System. CREB® is the owner of the copyright in its MLS® System. The Listing data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by CREB®.
The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.
The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.